Monday, March 30, 2009

Friends Get Together.... CS10 (ITM-Shah Alam)

Bergambar reramai ngan kengkawan & kids (Afiq dok tidoq kat tepi tu...penat sangatlah tuu..)

It is really great to meet dear friends after quite sometimes tak jumpa... Last Sunday (29th March 2009)... around 4:00 - 7:00 pm... we had our CS10 (ITM Shah Alam) gathering kat rumah Amoi & Ain kat Taman Selayang....Pot luck party tuuu.....It's really fun to get together.... eventhough only a few friends jek, yang dapat datang on that day... (antara friends yang dpt hadir : Amoi & Ain (for sure since they are the 'tuan rumah'), Amir Suhaimi & Ima, Niza, Pit, Fishie, Mantoi & for sure myself).... Banyak cerita yang dikongsi bersama...yelah mana taknye... a few years down the road tak jumpa... Do really hope we can get together again next time ....

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Kids' Sports Day 2009 (SETIABUDI)

Aiman try his best to catch up with the others...... but no luck...... :(

Haziq is getting ready to go.......

Aiman with his 'marching team'.....

Today, 28 March 2009 is a 'Sports Day' for Aiman & Haziq..... pagi lagik dah bangun ngan semangat kesukanan yang jitu...but.... unfortunately it end-up with ... 'they haven't won any prize for the events that they took part'...(Aiman - 4x100M, 200M & marching & Haziq - 2X100M)... Pity them... but one thing that I realized was 'Semangat Kesukanan' yang ada pada dia orang, dia orang tak kisah apa pun, they still can 'SMILE' & 'BE HAPPY'...since they have done their best.... 'Well done my boys !!!!' Don't ever-ever give up .... 'tahun depan ada lagik'.... try again next time....

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Trauma...'un-expected incident'.......

Lokasi Kejadian

Ari nie.. betul-betul... 'trauma'... mana taknye, all the while I've been always beware with the 'Snatch Thief', tup-tup ari nie... kena ragut lak... Hampehnye 'peragut'... Nak kojo sonang jo...Sakit ati tul... Ceritanye cam nie, pagi tadi, tetiba lak rasa nak ngemaskan laman rumah & suddenly one stranger ngan motor stop by nak tanya 'alamat' rumah kawan dia.. (alasan je tu...) buat-buat sesat lah konon... So... since myself tak tau, alamat tu, cakap jelah tak tau & ask him to ask somebody else.... Si Mamat nie.. betul-betul daring, since kita buat don't know & seem tengok myself nak masuk rumah, terus turun from his motor and cakap lak nak pinjam telpon coz' credit dia dah abis utk telpon kawan dia tu... (alasan lagik...)...and tup-tup dia terus rentap my T-shirt and my 'gold chains'... nyaris nak terjatuh...Panic kejap....tak sempat nak balun 'Si Mamat' nie... Neighbours pun... tak dapat buat apa, since things happened so fast without our expectation...Alhamdulillah gak, coz dia tak apa-apakan ... Apalah nak jadik dunia la nie... makin banyak 'manusia yang tau halal & haram' dan tak ada pegangan agama....Mungkin ada hikmah di sebalik yang berlaku.. hanya Allah yang maha mengetahui... Apa-apa pun... the 'trauma' is still there... "menggigil kpala lutut".....So... my friends outside there - 'Always beware'......semoga ianya dapat dijadikan iktibar untuk smua bahawa nowdays, susah nak percaya orang...

Friday, January 23, 2009

At last... here come my '32" LCD TV'....




At last I've got my 32" LCD tv after so long waiting since last year ... Planned to have it last year but..... since there are so many things came up... terpaksalah... lupakan je hajat di hati.... Actually, I went to Harvey Norman Clearance Sale last weekend to join the crowd... and finally I got this TV at a very, very good price... so apa lagik.... 'pucuk di cita ulam mendatang'.... heh..heh.. heh....

Aiman's 12th Birthday


Aiman with all his presents.....He really love all the stuffs that he got on that day...('Chelsea' fan tu..... ) The other two brothers... tumpang 'seronok' sekaki... enjoying their 'Along's' birthday... (especially si Afiq (the youngest one)....)






21st January 2009 (Wednesday), genaplah umur Aiman (my eldest son) 12 tahun... 'Happy birthday to you... my dearest son....'. hope your life will full of happiness all the year through... and really hope this year will bring 'More Lucks' to you... as you are going to sit for your 'UPSR' and 'PSRA' exam.... 'Semoga berjaya...' Amin...

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

New Year come again... '2009' .... ;)

Sedar-sedar tak sedar... 'New year' come again...'2009'... Rasanya lum terlambat lagik nak wish 'Happy New Year'... time passed so fast without we realized it.... tup-tup dah tahun '2009'... Umur kita pun meningkat another year lagik... tapi adakah 'amalan' kita turut meningkat seiiring ngan usia kita ??? This year Aiman (my eldest son) is going to sit for his 'UPSR' and 'PSRA'... Good luck my dear son, do try your best.... Hope you will pass with flying colors.... The other 2 kids - Haziq in Std 3 and Afiq still in Smart Reader Kids - S5.... All the best to all of u... For myself... I enjoyed being self-employed ..... since I've lot of time together with my family... eventhough actually I really miss my dear friends.....Hope this year will bring more lucks & happiness to me & family.... AMIN..........................

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

My new niece...'Alisha Amanda...aka ALAMANDA'....

Ramainya.. peminat..'Alisha Amanda'...hai...kecik-kecik dah ramai peminat, cam artis popular tu...

Afiq & Alisha Amanda at KPJ Damansara - 3rd Nov 2008...



Comel..tak ? Nielah, 'Alisha Amanda'....

On the 3rd November 2008... at last, I've got a new niece, after waiting for so long... and keep asking 'bila lah my sister in-law nak due'... yelah.... mana tak nye, baby girl tu.... Afiq (my youngest son), was so excited tengok baby tu... tak sempat-sempat nak ajak gi tengok baby on that night eventhough he has to school on the next day... By the way....'Congratulations to Lan & Lina' on your new born.. baby girl... ;)